Popurls.Com - Info popurls.com

popurls.com receives about 9,550 unique visitors and 10,028 (1.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $116,299.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank popurls.com is ranked number 59,306 in the world and 0.00191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.186.98.73. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - popurls.com

popurls® is the mother of news aggregators, a single page that encapsulates up-to-the-minute headlines from the most popular sites on the internet | invented by thomas marban
How did popurls.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is popurls.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
286,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,028 (1.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00191% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.9%71.3%14711
Canada 5.3%5.2%18727
United Kingdom 4.7%5.1%36488
Korea, Republic of 3.4%3.3%23283
Mexico 2.3%2.2%26458
Ireland 1.4%1.3%13881
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%29371
India 1.0%1.0%162872
Sweden 0.9%0.9%29522
New Zealand 0.9%0.9%10816

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popurls.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush popurls.com
Domain:
  popurls.com
Rank:
  169,728
Organic Keywords:
  4,303
Organic Traffic:
  6,209
Organic Cost:
  $125.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,508
Total Backlinks:
  33,544
Follow Links:
  23,961
Nofollow Links:
  9,583
Referring Domains:
  2,075
Referring IPs:
  2,136

How socially engaged is popurls.com?

Facebook:
  10,320
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  182
Stumbles:
  1,714,838
Buffer:
  59
Pins:
  0

How much popurls.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.90
Monthly Revenue:
$2,757.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,543.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,150$82.01
Canada 521$3.66
United Kingdom 511$3.19
Korea, Republic of 331$0.77
New Zealand 90$0.68
Ireland 130$0.65
Sweden 90$0.48
Mexico 221$0.21
India 100$0.16
Pakistan 100$0.11

How much money do popurls.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$505.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,155.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,690
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
50,707
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
616,930
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,287$14.76
Canada 130$0.91
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Ireland 51$0.25
New Zealand 22$0.16
Sweden 25$0.13
India 28$0.04
Pakistan 32$0.03
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Mexico 20$0.02

How much is popurls.com worth?

Website Value:
$116,299.60

Where is popurls.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.186.98.73
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.186.98.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does popurls.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2193 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1MiB (83% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Forest-charter-1225-C13550-78.jpg could save 671.5KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/which-thor-ragnarok-character-are-you-2-26467-1509999032-0_dblbig.jpg could save 447.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Ev-too.png could save 429KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/10/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/24-truths-that-hairdressers-live-out-every-day-2-20496-1509719408-0_dblbig.jpg could save 214.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/16/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/26-products-thatll-help-you-when-youre-bored-out--2-29104-1510003304-11_dblbig.jpg could save 186.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/30-cheap-things-to-treat-yourself-to-right-now-2-23444-1509993774-0_dblbig.jpg could save 185KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/money/dam/assets/171002155214-wells-fargo-bank-1100x619.jpg could save 183.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/14/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/this-is-not-a-drill-hot-ran-over-kevin-jonas-2-24484-1509995179-4_dblbig.jpg could save 171.3KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/17/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/this-under-20-knife-set-is-perfect-for-literally--2-3939-1509745038-1_dblbig.jpg could save 157.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171011132519-menendez-melgen-split-super-1***.jpg could save 152.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/170227194656-wilbur-ross-confirmation-hearing-super-1***.jpg could save 140.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.neatorama.com/jill/thelittlerenprince-quietduna.jpg could save 128.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-03/36-amazing-things-to-get-at-the-nordstrom-fall-sa-2-10897-1509999940-4_dblbig.jpg could save 120.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/let-star-wars-explain-all-of-saudi-arabias-royal--2-31874-1510000072-0_dblbig.jpg could save 110.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/16/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/trump-aides-on-edge-over-the-presidents-upcoming--2-29110-1510003360-3_dblbig.jpg could save 108.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://mir-s3-cdn-cf.behance.net/projects/404/7c936d58421059.Y3JvcCw3ODUsNjE0LDIwNSwyODg.jpg could save 106KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/172/99/99172/1509924999-0.jpg could save 102.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/10/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/18-animal-adoption-stories-thatll-warm-your-cold--2-7296-1509982591-6_dblbig.jpg could save 101.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171026104707-tom-perez-dnc-04-21-2017-super-1***.jpg could save 101.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.neatorama.com/jill/rbgisthegalforme-kellabell9.jpg could save 88.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://mir-s3-cdn-cf.behance.net/projects/404/5b747b58408667.Y3JvcCw4NzAsNjgxLDY5OCw4OA.jpg could save 80.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/1/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/31-things-that-are-too-***-real-for-anyone-raise-2-15634-1509563198-1_dblbig.jpg could save 72.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/171/99/99171/1509912909-0.jpg could save 64.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171103085825-trump-air-force-one-waving-super-1***.jpg could save 63.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://c.files.bbci.co.uk/15F4D/production/_98633998_mediaitem98633997.jpg could save 60KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106013326-donald-trump-tokyo-super-1***.jpg could save 58.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/173/99/99173/1509931772-0.jpg could save 53.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106040741-rand-paul-assault-injuries-es-live-00002205-super-1***.jpg could save 51.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/money/dam/assets/171101115727-arlan-hamilton-1100x619.jpg could save 48.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/181/99/99181/1509988649-0.jpg could save 44.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/36-photos-that-will-make-your-eye-twitch-2-15995-1509737006-2_dblbig.jpg could save 44.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-03/tell-us-about-the-most-life-changing-product-you--2-11433-1510001145-13_dblbig.jpg could save 36.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106094300-trump-yokota-japan-1105-01-super-1***.jpg could save 36.2KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/14/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/theres-a-new-fifty-shades-freed-trailer-and-i-hav-2-24375-1509995010-0_dblbig.jpg could save 33.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://mir-s3-cdn-cf.behance.net/projects/404/06e11b58483743.Y3JvcCw0MTAzLDMyMTEsMCwyMTI.jpg could save 30.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/176/99/99176/15099708***-0.jpg could save 29.2KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/kafka_1-1.jpg could save 28.2KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/168/99/99168/1509890957-0.jpg could save 26.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/178/99/99178/1509982377-0.jpg could save 25.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://uploads.neatorama.com/images/posts/175/99/99175/1509965317-0.jpg could save 25.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7114438&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7114612&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7114887&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7115186&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7115599&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=711***38&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7117094&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7117335&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7117395&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://dz2cdn3.dzone.com/themes/dz20/images/ArticleImg_9.jpg?fid=7117524&w=600 could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/screenshot-9.jpg could save 18.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4465/26421417059_4af2517148_n.jpg could save 16.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/heres-why-that-emotional-this-is-us-home-birth-sc-2-23489-1509994118-0_dblbig.jpg could save 16KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4567/37474345904_bdfff09157_n.jpg could save 16KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/gun-restrictions.jpg could save 15.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4555/24344571998_189370c16b_n.jpg could save 12.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4487/38141712256_6cf90b1a62_n.jpg could save 11.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4550/38121150716_0ddcddd1d9_n.jpg could save 10.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4495/38191255061_8564188476_n.jpg could save 10.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4459/37474211904_6120a***907_n.jpg could save 9.9KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://mir-s3-cdn-cf.behance.net/projects/404/58591958283633.Y3JvcCw3OTEsNjE5LDUwLDMx.png could save 8.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4493/38192002211_54cc0a140b_n.jpg could save 8.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4518/38165159392_c23b59ca38_n.jpg could save 8.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Panasonic-ER-GN30-K-Nose-Hair-Trimmer.jpg could save 8.3KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4491/37476015874_0ef06eafc9_n.jpg could save 7.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/ngtPb/x240-lNH.jpg could save 7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://media.boingboing.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/2-20-700x467.jpg could save 6.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4496/38118341156_2220798239_n.jpg could save 6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/nC14L/x240-zRm.jpg could save 6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/iphones-have-a-weird-bug-that-messes-up-the-lette-2-18401-1509993576-6_dblbig.jpg could save 5.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4531/38184786201_7bcc0c7fb2_n.jpg could save 5.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/XjyPi/320x240-c_-.jpg could save 5.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/nfSrY/x240-NWy.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/ngfv4/x240-MCl.jpg could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/i/logo_w.png could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s1.dmcdn.net/ngpvl/x240-8h1.jpg could save 2.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/i/appstore.png could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://s2.dmcdn.net/no-such-asset.jpg could save 686B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js
http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.js
http://popurls.com/quickly/t/imagesloaded.pkg.min.js
http://popurls.com/quickly/search_001.js
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery-ui.min.js
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/lobash.min.js
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/class.js
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/ua-p***r.js
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery.browser.mobile.js
http://popurls.com/search/js/popurlsAutocomplete.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.css
http://yui.yahooapis.com/pure/0.6.0/pure-min.css
http://yui.yahooapis.com/pure/0.6.0/grids-responsive-min.css
http://popurls.com/quickly/style_002.css
http://popurls.com/quickly/style_qu.css
http://popurls.com/search/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://popurls.com/search/css/jquery-ui.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.neatorama.com/jill/rbgisthegalforme-kellabell9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.neatorama.com/jill/thelittlerenprince-quietduna.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/i/appstore.png (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/i/logo_w.png (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/search_001.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/style_002.css (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/style_qu.css (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/t/imagesloaded.pkg.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/css/jquery-ui.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/js/popurlsAutocomplete.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/class.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery.browser.mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/lobash.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://popurls.com/search/vendor/ua-p***r.js (expiration not specified)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/VRAZaih2Haw/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/gcQ7LHsTNdc/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/nJCc5HRPxYA/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/yAaFzb0sG3s/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/zdpFKbpphHk/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/1/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/31-things-that-are-too-***-real-for-anyone-raise-2-15634-1509563198-1_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/10/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/24-truths-that-hairdressers-live-out-every-day-2-20496-1509719408-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/36-photos-that-will-make-your-eye-twitch-2-15995-1509737006-2_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/3/17/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/this-under-20-knife-set-is-perfect-for-literally--2-3939-1509745038-1_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/iphones-have-a-weird-bug-that-messes-up-the-lette-2-18401-1509993576-6_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/the-thor-ragnarok-cast-surprised-people-with-a-li-2-18500-1509993746-2_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/30-cheap-things-to-treat-yourself-to-right-now-2-23444-1509993774-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/heres-why-that-emotional-this-is-us-home-birth-sc-2-23489-1509994118-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/13/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/if-youve-been-thinking-about-buying-an-amazon-dev-2-23843-1509994443-5_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/14/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/theres-a-new-fifty-shades-freed-trailer-and-i-hav-2-24375-1509995010-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/14/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/this-is-not-a-drill-hot-ran-over-kevin-jonas-2-24484-1509995179-4_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/which-thor-ragnarok-character-are-you-2-26467-1509999032-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-02/let-star-wars-explain-all-of-saudi-arabias-royal--2-31874-1510000072-0_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-03/36-amazing-things-to-get-at-the-nordstrom-fall-sa-2-10897-1509999940-4_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/15/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-03/tell-us-about-the-most-life-changing-product-you--2-11433-1510001145-13_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/16/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/26-products-thatll-help-you-when-youre-bored-out--2-29104-1510003304-11_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2017-11/6/16/campaign_images/buzzfeed-prod-fastlane-01/trump-aides-on-edge-over-the-presidents-upcoming--2-29110-1510003360-3_dblbig.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106013326-donald-trump-tokyo-super-1***.jpg (14.8 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171011132519-menendez-melgen-split-super-1***.jpg (65.9 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106040741-rand-paul-assault-injuries-es-live-00002205-super-1***.jpg (67.4 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171026104707-tom-perez-dnc-04-21-2017-super-1***.jpg (80.9 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171103085825-trump-air-force-one-waving-super-1***.jpg (85.4 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/171106094300-trump-yokota-japan-1105-01-super-1***.jpg (93.7 minutes)
http://i2.cdn.turner.com/cnnnext/dam/assets/170227194656-wilbur-ross-confirmation-hearing-super-1***.jpg (99.9 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/528oXc04ICY/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/BKyr3AkpFsM/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/MjdpR-TY6QU/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/O4uBXox-2Xo/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/Yn574acq9Fk/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/Z6vOvu4gzhw/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/qOMJ56dE9zQ/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/BxL8-KTPxAQ/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/E7q_w***GyU/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/ME2umFQ_xBA/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 319KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery-ui.min.js could save 171.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/vendor/lobash.min.js could save 33.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/vendor/ua-p***r.js could save 24.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/css/jquery-ui.min.css could save 22.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/css/font-awesome.min.css could save 20.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.js could save 16.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/js/popurlsAutocomplete.js could save 10.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/style_002.css could save 7.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/t/imagesloaded.pkg.min.js could save 4.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/style_qu.css could save 3.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/quickly/t/jquery.qtip.min.css could save 1.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/vendor/class.js could save 970B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://popurls.com/search/vendor/jquery.browser.mobile.js could save 823B (38% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 26.2KiB (54% reduction).

Minifying http://popurls.com/search/vendor/ua-p***r.js could save 21.3KiB (63% reduction).
Minifying http://popurls.com/search/js/popurlsAutocomplete.js could save 4.8KiB (35% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://popurls.com/quickly/style_002.css could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://popurls.com/quickly/style_qu.css could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.re…gue_out_at_20/" class="cmnts">Comments &gt;</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

popurls.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

popurls.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to popurls.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 16:03:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://popurls.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 16:03:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-popurls-a: in the future every url will be po***r for 1.5 seconds
Set-Cookie: cookies_msg_1=1; expires=Wed, 19-Oct-2016 16:03:04 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.idealab.com 3600
MX mx3.idealab.com 3600
MX mx.idealab.com 3600
A 54.186.98.73 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.idealab.com
Rname hostmaster.idealab.com
Serial Number 2016022200
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.idealab.com 3600
NS ns1.idealab.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-31
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: POPURLS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 301939316_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-02T07:38:47.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-31T04:00:04.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-31T09:00:04.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HO YUN
Registrant Organization: TWEETUP
Registrant Street: 130 W UNION ST
Registrant City: PASADENA
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91103
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.626585***00
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6265352701
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: HO YUN
Admin Organization: TWEETUP
Admin Street: 130 W UNION ST
Admin City: PASADENA
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91103
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.626585***00
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6265352701
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: HO YUN
Tech Organization: TWEETUP
Tech Street: 130 W UNION ST
Tech City: PASADENA
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.626585***00
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6265352701
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.IDEALAB.COM
Name Server: NS2.IDEALAB.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-02T07:38:47.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: POPURLS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 301939316_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-05T19:51:39Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-31T09:00:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-31T09:00:04Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.IDEALAB.COM
Name Server: NS2.IDEALAB.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-06T21:37:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
popurls.com widget